Is Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Roots (Horseradish, Wasabi), Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Mustard Seed, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Salt, Flavors (Natural, Artificial), Gums (Xanthan, Cellulose), Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Garlic, Citric Acid Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Corn Syrup, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Turmeric, Licorice Root, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Ginger.

Check Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Horseradish, Wasabi, Hot Creamy is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping