Is Inglehoffer Mustard Extra Hot Sriracha - 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers (Red Jalapeno, Red Chili, Cayenne, Green Jalapeno, Ancho Peppers), Water, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Onions, Cilantro, Chives, Soybean Oil, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Licorice Root, Annatto, Ginger
Check Inglehoffer Mustard Extra Hot Sriracha - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Mustard Extra Hot Sriracha - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Mustard Extra Hot Sriracha - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


