Is Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Red Wine And White Wine), Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Annatto.

Check Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySour
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing