Is Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz Soy Free?

Description
A sweet and spicy condiment offering a balanced sweet heat profile with tang and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that spreads and pours easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, pretzel dip, glaze for grilled meats, and burger topping. Reviews cite balanced flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, some also note sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet and spicy condiment offering a balanced sweet heat profile with tang and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that spreads and pours easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, pretzel dip, glaze for grilled meats, and burger topping. Reviews cite balanced flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, some also note sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Balsamic), Honey, Wheat Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onions, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Annatto, Red Chili Peppers.
Check Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Mustard Sweet Hot with Honey - 10.25 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


