Is Inglehoffer Seafood Tartar Sauce, 8.25 oz Bottle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Cucumbers, White Distilled Vinegar, Eggs, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Onions, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (Preservatives), Dill Weed, Citric Acid, Celery, Capers, Peppers (Green Bell, Red Chili, Red Bell), Parsley, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Turmeric, Paprika.
Check Inglehoffer Seafood Tartar Sauce, 8.25 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Seafood Tartar Sauce, 8.25 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Seafood Tartar Sauce, 8.25 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


