Is Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Peppers (Red Chili, Red Bell, Habanero, Cayenne, Red Jalapeno, Chipotle), White Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Turmeric, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors
Check Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Inglehoffer Sweet Hot Pepper Mustard is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


