Is INGLES BEST, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NATURAL. FLAVOR. STABILIZER (VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, BUTTER
Check INGLES BEST, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INGLES BEST, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


