Is Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lobster
  • crab
  • crustacean shellfish
  • shrimp
  • anchovy
  • sardine
  • fish
  • soy, fish, anchovy, sardine, crustacean shellfish
  • glycerin
  • +2 more

lobster

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, St, John's Bread And Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Soy, Fish, Anchovy, Sardine, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp, Lobster, Crab)

Check Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Inholtra Premium Lubri-Joint™ -- 120 Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go