Is INJECTABLE MARINADE, JALAPENO BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGED JALAPENO PEPPERS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check INJECTABLE MARINADE, JALAPENO BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INJECTABLE MARINADE, JALAPENO BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle


