Is Inka fe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gb Inka Fe Golden Lion Instant Cereal Beverage, A Natural Caffeine Free Product, Inka Fe Golden Lion Is Soluble In Cold Water Or Milk And Can Be Served Chilled, Inka Fe Makes An Exellent Family Drink, It Contains No Substances And It Is Made From Finest Natural Ingerdients, Directions: Put 2-3 Teaspoonfuls Of Inka Fe Into A Cup, Add Hot Water, Milk And Stir, Sweeten If Desired, Igredients: Roasted Barley, Rye, Chicory, Sugar-beet, Contains Appr, 75 Servings, Keep Dry, Cz, Inka Ee Golden Lion Rozoustna Kava Bez Kofeinu V Prasky
Check Inka fe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inka fe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


