Is Inner Flame Asafoetida (Hing) Organic 2.8 OZ. LOW FODMAP DIET | Extra Strong | Free Flow Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asafoetida, Rice Flour, Turmeric Organic
Check Inner Flame Asafoetida (Hing) Organic 2.8 OZ. LOW FODMAP DIET | Extra Strong | Free Flow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inner Flame Asafoetida (Hing) Organic 2.8 OZ. LOW FODMAP DIET | Extra Strong | Free Flow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Inner Flame Asafoetida (Hing) Organic 2.8 OZ. LOW FODMAP DIET | Extra Strong | Free Flow is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep


