Is Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus acidophilus (NCFM®), Bifidobacterium lactis (Bi-07), Bovine colostrum powder.
Check Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor
Emma Give Your Gut A Vacation 60 Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


