Is Inno Foods Coconut Clusters Superseeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut (43%), Organic Pumpkin Seeds (17%), Organic Sunflower Seeds (16.50%), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sweeteners (organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia) (968, 960), Organic Hulled Hemp Seeds (2%), Organic Inulin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Firming Agent (xanthan Gum) (415). May Contain Milk, Soy, Cashew, Almond, Pecan.
Check Inno Foods Coconut Clusters Superseeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inno Foods Coconut Clusters Superseeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


