Is Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5 1/2 Pressed Apples (84%), 8 Pressed White Grapes, 9 Crushed Raspberries (3.2%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.2%), 1/5 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, A Splash of Squeezed Lime, Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B6, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.02%)

Check Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 750Ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go