Is Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 330Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice (84%), White Grape Juice, Raspberry Juice (3.2%), Sour Cherry Puree (3.2%), Passion Fruit Puree, Beetroot Juice, Lime Juice, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), Guarana Infusion (0.02%)

Check Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Berry Set Go Juice 330Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go