Is Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • it's also not suitable for people with a hazelnut allergy
  • almonds

it's also not suitable for people with a hazelnut allergy

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Almonds (4.5%), Seaweed Lithothamnium Calcareum* and Sea Salt, *We use Seaweed as our natural source of Calcium (don't worry, you can't taste it)

Check Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking