Is Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Almonds (4.5%), Seaweed Lithothamnium Calcareum* and Sea Salt, *We use Seaweed as our natural source of Calcium (don't worry, you can't taste it)

Check Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Innocent Chilled Almond Dairy Alternative Milk is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking