Is Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Oats (9%), Oat Flour (1%), Seaweed Lithothamnium Calcareum*, Citrus Plant Fibre, Sea Salt, *Our natural source of Calcium comes from Seaweed (don't worry, you can't taste it)

Check Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep