Is innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, invigorating flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture, presented in a 750ml resealable bottle. Commonly consumed at breakfast, as a quick snack, or mixed into beverages. Reviewers note consistent mouthfeel and refreshing taste, appreciate convenient packaging, and occasionally report variability in sweetness or pulpiness across different purchases over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 Pressed Apples (64%), 1 1/2 Mashed Bananas, 12 Pressed White Grapes, 1/2 of a Crushed Mango, 3/4 of a Crushed Kiwi (6.1%), A Chunk of Crushed Cucumber (1.5%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, A Splash of Squeezed Lime (0.15%), A Dash Of Turmeric Extract, A Dash of Matcha Infusion (0.05%), Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin)

Check innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSmoothie