Is Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright tropical guava and zesty lime notes produce a refreshing, slightly tangy juice with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, breakfast companion, or mixer. Reviewers often praise its fresh flavor and convenient 330ml bottle, while some report it can be overly sweet or tart.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical guava and zesty lime notes produce a refreshing, slightly tangy juice with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, breakfast companion, or mixer. Reviewers often praise its fresh flavor and convenient 330ml bottle, while some report it can be overly sweet or tart.
Ingredients
2 Pressed Apples (66%), Some Coconut Water (18%), 5 Pressed White Grapes, 1/3 of a Crushed White Guava (5.2%), A Dash of Pressed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Squeezed Lime (0.87%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.6%), Some Vitamins (B6, B12, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)
Check Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 28 fl oz
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz
MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
Where to buy
Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


