Is Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml Vegetarian?

Description
Bright tropical guava and zesty lime notes produce a refreshing, slightly tangy juice with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, breakfast companion, or mixer. Reviewers often praise its fresh flavor and convenient 330ml bottle, while some report it can be overly sweet or tart.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical guava and zesty lime notes produce a refreshing, slightly tangy juice with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, breakfast companion, or mixer. Reviewers often praise its fresh flavor and convenient 330ml bottle, while some report it can be overly sweet or tart.
Ingredients
2 Pressed Apples (66%), Some Coconut Water (18%), 5 Pressed White Grapes, 1/3 of a Crushed White Guava (5.2%), A Dash of Pressed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Squeezed Lime (0.87%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.6%), Some Vitamins (B6, B12, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)
Check Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 28 fl oz
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz
MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
Where to buy
Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


