Is Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • a splash of coconut milk

a splash of coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 Pressed Apples (68%), 1 1/2 Mashed Bananas, 3/4 of a Crushed Mango (11%), 1 Crushed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Coconut Milk (1.6%), 3 Crushed Cherries, A Squeeze of Lime, A Dash of Ginger Infusion (0.26%), Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30, 6086) (0.06%), Citrus Fibre and Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6, C & E)

Check Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Tropical Defence Super Smoothie 750Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking