Is Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
3 1/2 Pressed Apples (53%), 2 Mashed Bananas, A Splash of Pressed Pineapple (9.3%), 1 Crushed Guava (8.7%), Some Coconut Water, 1/2 of a Pressed White Carrot, 1/5 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.81%), A Splash of Squeezed Lime, Some Vitamins (B₆, B₁₂, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)
Check Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


