Is Innocent Wonder Green Juice 330Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 1/2 Pressed Apples (80%), 1/3 of a Crushed Pear (13%), A Chunk of Crushed Cucumber (5.8%), A Splash of Squeezed Lime, A Dash of Spirulina Extract, A Dash of Matcha Extract (0.19%), A Dash of Turmeric Extract, A Dash of Liquorice Extract, A Dash of Ginger Extract, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin)

Check Innocent Wonder Green Juice 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Wonder Green Juice 330Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go