Is Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. Lactose Free?

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The innofoods almond nuggets in dark chocolate are a guilt-free and gluten-free treat made from natural ingredients. These almond nuggets are also grain-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They come in a 16 oz bag, providing plenty of snack options. The coconut clusters with dark chocolate drizzle are made from superfood ingredients, adding to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of almonds and dark chocolate is often praised for its delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
Organic dark chocolate (organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter), organic sliced almonds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, organic chia seeds, sea salt. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts. Contains coconuts, tree nuts (almond) and may contain milk.
Check Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Innofoods Almond Nuggets in Dark Chocolate 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


