Is InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia Seeds 18 oz (Coconut, Single Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic coconut, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, organic chia seeds, sea salt. Contains coconuts. Packed in a facility that uses tree nuts.
Check InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia Seeds 18 oz (Coconut, Single Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia Seeds 18 oz (Coconut, Single Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
InnoFoods Coconut Clusters with Organic Super Seeds Pumpkin; Sunflower & Chia Seeds 18 oz (Coconut, Single Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


