Is InnoFoods Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Clusters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugars (cane Sugar, Maple Syrup), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Cashew. Packed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check InnoFoods Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping