Is Innofoods Keto Grain Free Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut butter
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, (organic) Coconut*, Almonds*, Sugars* (tapioca Syrup*), Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pecans*, Erythritol*, Hemp Seeds*, Coconut Oil*, Coconut Butter*, Inulin* (blue Agave*), Natural Flavour*, Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*, Stevia Extract*. Contains Almonds, Pecans. May contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Innofoods Keto Grain Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping