Is Innofoods Organic Coconut Keto Clusters, Super Seeds Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a mildly sweet, toasted flavor with occasional chewy fragments; texture is crisp yet clumpy. Common uses include handheld snacking, sprinkling over yogurt or salads, and mixing into granola or trail mixes. Reviewers frequently praise the taste and crunch while noting variable cluster size and occasional excess sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Tapioca Syrup*, Erythritol*, Hemp Seeds*, Inulin* (blue Agave*), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract*. Packed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Innofoods Organic Coconut Keto Clusters, Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go