Is Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- water, tomato concentrate, heavy cream, butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Battered Chicken: White Chicken Meat, Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2%: Egg White Powder, Garlic Powder, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Onion Powder, Paprika, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Turmeric, Wheat Starch. Sauce: Water, Tomato Concentrate, Heavy Cream, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Onion, Soybean Oil, 2% Or Less Garlic, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innovasian Crispy Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


