Is Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wrapper (wheat Flour, Refined Soy Oil, Salt, Water), Water Chestnut, Cabbage, Carrot, Sweet Corn, Green Bean, Onion, Snap Pea, Refined Soy Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, White Pepper, Sesame Oil. Contains: Sesame, Wheat.

Check Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish