Is INOSITOL NICOTINAE + CR - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- inositol nicotinate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate), Inositol Nicotinate, Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate
Check INOSITOL NICOTINAE + CR - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INOSITOL NICOTINAE + CR - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
INOSITOL NICOTINAE + CR - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


