Is Insane Grain Baked Knobbly Sticks BBQ Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorghum flour (35%), corn flour (35%), vegetable oils (corn, linseed), BBQ flavouring preparation, bacillus coagulans. May contain traces of Soy and Sulphites.
Check Insane Grain Baked Knobbly Sticks BBQ Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Insane Grain Baked Knobbly Sticks BBQ Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


