Is Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almond Milk (99%) [Filtered Water, Almonds (5.3%)] Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract 0.5%), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate 0.22%), Unflavoured Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (0.2%), Fish), Sea Salt Vegetable Gum (Gellan).
Check Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


