Is Inside Out Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- activated almonds
- almonds
- almond milk
activated almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Milk [99%] [filtered Water, Activated Almonds (5%)], Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum [gellan]. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Soy, And Gluten (oats Product).
Check Inside Out Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inside Out Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking


