Is Inside Out Barista Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- activated almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk [92%) [filtered Water. Activated Almonds (5%)], Maltodextrin; Raw Sugar, Minerals : Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Coconut Fat: Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup; E1450, E5511; Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Faba Bean, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum [gellan). Contains'almonds .. `may Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Gluten [oats Product]:
Check Inside Out Barista Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Barista Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inside Out Barista Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


