Is Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (98%) [Filtered Water, Oats (9%), Vegetable Oil (Canola), Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate 0.35%, Dipotassium Phosphate), Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Faba Bean, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Gellan).

Check Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking