Is Inside Outs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Gelatin, Crystalline Trehalose (a Preservative), Sorbitol, Agar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Inside Outs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Outs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
Pop Outs BBQ Flavour
Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


