Is INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE WITH GLUTEN-FREE CRUST CRAFTED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES & HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE HANDMADE, WOOD-FIRED, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE Dairy Free?

Description
Wood‑fired, thin and crispy pizza delivering a savory, slightly tangy profile and a rich, melty topping; crust is crisp at edges with a tender center. Commonly enjoyed hot from oven or reheated for quick meals; reviewers often mention consistent bake quality, robust flavor balance, satisfying crunch, portability and versatility too.
Why it's not dairy free
- grana cheese
- whole milk from jersey cows
- cultured milk
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cow milk
- vermont cheddar cheese
- whole milk
grana cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wood‑fired, thin and crispy pizza delivering a savory, slightly tangy profile and a rich, melty topping; crust is crisp at edges with a tender center. Commonly enjoyed hot from oven or reheated for quick meals; reviewers often mention consistent bake quality, robust flavor balance, satisfying crunch, portability and versatility too.
Ingredients
CRUST: TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE MILK, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (COW MILK, SELECT CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, KOSHER SALT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT). TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, FRESH ORGANIC ONIONS, FRESH ORGANIC CARROTS, FRESH ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC RED WINE, PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC HERBS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), GRANA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK FROM JERSEY COWS, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH ORGANIC PARSLEY, GARLIC OIL (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, FRESH ORGANIC GARLIC), HERBS, SEA SALT.
Check INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE WITH GLUTEN-FREE CRUST CRAFTED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES & HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE HANDMADE, WOOD-FIRED, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE WITH GLUTEN-FREE CRUST CRAFTED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES & HOMEMADE TOMATO SAUCE HANDMADE, WOOD-FIRED, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, INSPIRED CHEESE TRIO & TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Whole


