Is BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy, stretchy topping and a crisp, blistered brick-oven-style crust; texture contrasts between gooey interior and crunchy edge. Commonly baked for quick weeknight dinners, shared at casual gatherings, or reheated for leftovers. Reviewers cite consistent melt, robust flavor, and convenient preparation with occasional uneven browning.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- smoke-flavored provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- cheeses
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy, stretchy topping and a crisp, blistered brick-oven-style crust; texture contrasts between gooey interior and crunchy edge. Commonly baked for quick weeknight dinners, shared at casual gatherings, or reheated for leftovers. Reviewers cite consistent melt, robust flavor, and convenient preparation with occasional uneven browning.
Ingredients
Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Onion, Soy Flour, Garlic Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enzymes
Check BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


