Is PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese

cultured part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a pronounced tang and rich umami; crust offers crisp edges and tender interior with chewy bite. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating as a snack. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while noting occasional uneven baking and variable topping distribution issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust ( Cauliflower , Rice Flour , Water , Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [ Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Rice Starch , Flax Meal , Yeast , Sugar , Salt , Garlic Powder , Spices ) , Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Tomato Paste , Pepperoni Made with Pork , Chicken and Beef ( Pork , Mechanically Separated Chicken , Beef , Salt , 2% Or Less Of : Spices , Dextrose , Pork Stock , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Paprika Oleoresin , Flavor , Sodium Nitrite , Sodium Ascorbate , Paprika , Natural Smoke Flavor , BHA , BHT with Citric Acid To Protect Flavor ) , Corn Oil , Salt , Spices , Fructose , Flavors , Konjac Gum , Modified Cornstarch , Malic Acid .

Check PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch