Is Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg-white
  • frozen egg yolk mixture
  • frozen egg yolks
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping cream (cream, milk ingredients, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum), Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, corn syrup, blackstrap molasses, fancy molasses), Liquid whole egg, Water, White rice flour, Margarine (modified palm, modified palm kernel, and canola oils [milk, soy]), Cream cheese spread (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), Canola oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Potato starch, Cocoa powder, Frozen egg yolk mixture (frozen egg yolks, sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Baking powder, White chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel stearin, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Dried egg-white (dried egg-white, citric acid, yeast), Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Xanthan gum, Salt, Natural flavour, Carrageenan blend (carrageenan, sugar), Alginate blend (sodium phosphate, sodium alginate), Baking soda. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sulfites.

Check Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing