Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cooked chickpeas, organic canola oil, organic tahini (organic sesame butter), water, sea salt, citric acid, organic dehydrated garlic, organic dehydrated lemon. Contains: sesame.

Check Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional | Spoonful