Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cooked chickpeas, organic canola oil, organic tahini (organic sesame butter), water, sea salt, citric acid, organic dehydrated garlic, organic dehydrated lemon. Contains: sesame.

Check Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Inspired iO Organics, Organic Hummus Traditional | Spoonful