Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Inspired To Cook By Sainsbury's Medium Curry Powder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Ginger, Cumin Seed, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Garlic, Pimento, Black Pepper, Fenugreek.

Check Inspired To Cook By Sainsbury's Medium Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Inspired To Cook By Sainsbury's Medium Curry Powder | Spoonful