Is Sainsbury's Sliced Black Olives 100g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Black Olives (90%) (Black Olives, Salt, Stabiliser: Ferrous Gluconate), Rapeseed Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Sliced Black Olives 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping