Is Inspired Vegan Marie Rose Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste (3.7%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Zest, Vegetable Protein, Salt, Cornflour, Dill, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Spice

Check Inspired Vegan Marie Rose Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Marie Rose Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingCooking