Is Instant beef stock mix Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated beef broth
- dextrose
dehydrated beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Glucose Solids, Sugar, Corn Maltodestrin, Hydrolysed, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Caramel Powder (Contains Sulphites), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Beef Broth, Canola Oil
Check Instant beef stock mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant beef stock mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Instant beef stock mix is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


