Is INSTANT BROWN RICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED PARBOILED BROWN RICE

Check INSTANT BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? INSTANT BROWN RICE | Spoonful