Is Instant-C Effervescent with Stevia Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal (Per Tablet), : Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mg Non-medicinal (Per Tablet), : D-mannitol, D-sorbitol, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Orange Flavour, Sodium Chloride, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, L-leucine, Beta-carotene, Contains No: Dairy, Egg, Artificial, Artificial Sweeteners, Artificial Colours, Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soya, Gmo

Check Instant-C Effervescent with Stevia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant-C Effervescent with Stevia is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go